Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Swiss Flavored Spreadable Cheese Wedges Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Cultured Milk, Microbial Rennet), Water, Butter, Cream, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Sodium Diphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Sodium Orthophosphate), Whey Powder, Salt, Citric Acid

Check Kroger® Swiss Flavored Spreadable Cheese Wedges against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Piece

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping
Peanut Free? Kroger® Swiss Flavored Spreadable Cheese Wedges | Spoonful