Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Swiss Flavored Spreadable Cheese Wedges Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Cultured Milk, Microbial Rennet), Water, Butter, Cream, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Sodium Diphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Sodium Orthophosphate), Whey Powder, Salt, Citric Acid

Check Kroger® Swiss Flavored Spreadable Cheese Wedges against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Piece

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping
Tree Nut Free? Kroger® Swiss Flavored Spreadable Cheese Wedges | Spoonful