Is Kroger Taco Seasoning It's Taco Night Dairy Free?

Description
This savory, mildly spiced seasoning mix has a fine, powdery texture that dissolves quickly into cooked beef, chicken, beans, or vegetables. Commonly used for tacos, burritos, nachos, and skillet meals, reviewers note convenient portioning and consistent flavor; some describe it as mild to moderate in heat and easy-to-store packaging appreciated.

Description
This savory, mildly spiced seasoning mix has a fine, powdery texture that dissolves quickly into cooked beef, chicken, beans, or vegetables. Commonly used for tacos, burritos, nachos, and skillet meals, reviewers note convenient portioning and consistent flavor; some describe it as mild to moderate in heat and easy-to-store packaging appreciated.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Spices (Including Turmeric), Salt, Dehydrated Onion And. Garlic. Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Less Than 2% Of Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent).
Check Kroger Taco Seasoning It's Taco Night against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Taco Seasoning It's Taco Night in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


