Is Kroger® Tail-Off Peeled & Deveined Large Cooked Shrimp Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture)
Check Kroger® Tail-Off Peeled & Deveined Large Cooked Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Tail-Off Peeled & Deveined Large Cooked Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Tail-Off Peeled & Deveined Large Cooked Shrimp is available at 5 retailers
KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal PrepOn The Go


