Is Kroger Tartar Sauce Creamy Flavor Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SWEET RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PEPPERS, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80), VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, DRIED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)

Check Kroger Tartar Sauce Creamy Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping