Is Kroger Tartar Sauce Creamy Flavor Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SWEET RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PEPPERS, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80), VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, DRIED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)

Check Kroger Tartar Sauce Creamy Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping