Is Kroger® Tender & Juicy Whole Frozen Young Turkey (10-14 lb) Limit 1 per Order Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast Containing Up To 34% Of A Solution Of Turkey Broth, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Pepper

Check Kroger® Tender & Juicy Whole Frozen Young Turkey (10-14 lb) Limit 1 per Order against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch