Is Kroger® Teriyaki Stir Fry Kit Family Size Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Broccoli Florets, Brussels Sprouts, Broccoli Stalk, Red Cabbage, Kale, Carrot, Snow Peas, Snap Peas), Teriyaki Sauce (Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Salted Sake (Salted Rice Wine), Distilled Vinegar, Ginger Puree, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Puree, Spice), May Vary By Season
Check Kroger® Teriyaki Stir Fry Kit Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Teriyaki Stir Fry Kit Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Teriyaki Stir Fry Kit Family Size is available at 4 retailers
Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


