Is Kroger® Teriyaki Stir Fry Kit Family Size Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Broccoli Florets, Brussels Sprouts, Broccoli Stalk, Red Cabbage, Kale, Carrot, Snow Peas, Snap Peas), Teriyaki Sauce (Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Salted Sake (Salted Rice Wine), Distilled Vinegar, Ginger Puree, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Puree, Spice), May Vary By Season

Check Kroger® Teriyaki Stir Fry Kit Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Teriyaki Stir Fry Kit Family Size is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish