Is Kroger® Thai Inspirations Sweet Chili Peanut Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Peanut Paste, Red Chili Peppers (Peppers, Citric Acid, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Vinegar), Brown Sugar, Mustard Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Sugar, Spices, Turmeric), Minced Garlic (Garlic Juice, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Phosphoric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Distilled Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Spices, Rice Cooking Wine, Salt, Lactic Acid, Onion & Garlic Powder, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavor
Check Kroger® Thai Inspirations Sweet Chili Peanut Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Thai Inspirations Sweet Chili Peanut Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Thai Inspirations Sweet Chili Peanut Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Cardboard? No


