Is Kroger® Thai Inspirations Sweet Chili Peanut Sauce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut paste

peanut paste

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Peanut Paste, Red Chili Peppers (Peppers, Citric Acid, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Vinegar), Brown Sugar, Mustard Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Sugar, Spices, Turmeric), Minced Garlic (Garlic Juice, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Phosphoric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Distilled Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Spices, Rice Cooking Wine, Salt, Lactic Acid, Onion & Garlic Powder, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavor

Check Kroger® Thai Inspirations Sweet Chili Peanut Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Thai Inspirations Sweet Chili Peanut Sauce is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphs

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Cardboard? No

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep