Is Kroger® Thick and Chunky Medium Salsa Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CRUSHED TOMATO CONCENTRATE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, VINEGAR, DRIED ONION, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Kroger® Thick and Chunky Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Thick and Chunky Medium Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Thick and Chunky Medium Salsa is available at 3 retailers
KrogerSmith'sFry's
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


