Is Kroger® Thin Spaghetti Pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin spaghetti offers a mild, neutral flavor that pairs well with light and robust sauces alike. Strands cook quickly to a tender yet slightly firm bite when not overcooked. Commonly used in red sauces, oil-based dressings, and pasta salads; reviewers note consistent cooking times and good value for everyday meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.

Check Kroger® Thin Spaghetti Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Thin Spaghetti Pasta is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup