Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger Tomato Juice, Tomato Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID).

Check Kroger Tomato Juice, Tomato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Kroger Tomato Juice, Tomato | Spoonful