Is Kroger Tomato Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER.
Check Kroger Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyAcidic
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


