Is Kroger Tortilla Chips 100% White Corn With A Kick of Lime Lactose Free?

Description
Tangy lime brightness complements a crisp, sturdy chip, offering a pronounced citrus note. Firm texture holds up to dips and chunky salsas. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as a snack, paired with guacamole or queso, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and soups at parties and picnics.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk cultures
- sour cream
- cream
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy lime brightness complements a crisp, sturdy chip, offering a pronounced citrus note. Firm texture holds up to dips and chunky salsas. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as a snack, paired with guacamole or queso, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and soups at parties and picnics.
Ingredients
Ground White Corn, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower, Safflower, Or Canola Oil), Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Powder, Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk Cultures), Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Lime Juice Solids, Spice Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Solids. Contains: Milk.
Check Kroger Tortilla Chips 100% White Corn With A Kick of Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Tortilla Chips 100% White Corn With A Kick of Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
CHI-CHI'S CHIPS & TORTILLAS White Corn Taco Style Tortillas
Where to buy
Kroger Tortilla Chips 100% White Corn With A Kick of Lime is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


