Is Kroger® Traditional Favorites Cut Green Beans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Beans.
Check Kroger® Traditional Favorites Cut Green Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Traditional Favorites Cut Green Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Traditional Favorites Cut Green Beans is available at 6 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientMeal PrepSoup Base


