Is Kroger® Traditional Medium Salsa Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Vinegar, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor
Check Kroger® Traditional Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Traditional Medium Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Traditional Medium Salsa is available at 6 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Pouch
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad


