Is Kroger® Traditional Pork Sausage Breakfast Links Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in a beef collagen casing
  • pork

in a beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, In A Beef Collagen Casing

Check Kroger® Traditional Pork Sausage Breakfast Links against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Traditional Pork Sausage Breakfast Links is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish