Is Kroger® Traditional Refried Beans Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Pinto Beans, Water, Lard and Hydrogenated Lard, Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Pepper.
Check Kroger® Traditional Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Traditional Refried Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Traditional Refried Beans is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Dip · Can
Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal PrepGarnishing


