Is Kroger® Traditional Refried Beans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pinto Beans, Water, Lard and Hydrogenated Lard, Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Pepper.

Check Kroger® Traditional Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Traditional Refried Beans is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dip · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal PrepGarnishing