Is Kroger® Traditional Snack Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat
  • wheat
  • salt, rye flour, maltodextrin, natural flavor
  • rye flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacinamide , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Whole Wheat , Degermed Yellow Corn Meal , Vegetable Oil ( Contains : One Or More of : The Following Oils : Canola , Sunflower ) , Sugar , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Salt , Rye Flour , Maltodextrin , Natural Flavor ( Contains : Milk ) , Yeast , Hydrolyzed Corn Protein , Molasses , Sodium Bicarbonate , Garlic , Onion Powder , Corn Flour , Caramel Color , Malt Syrup , Calcium Carbonate , Spices , Dextrose , Yeast Extract , Trisodium Phosphate , Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate , Sodium Ascorbate , Citric Acid , BHT ( a Preservative ) , Reduced Iron , Caraway Seed , Fumaric Acid , Sodium Diacetate , Vitamin A Palmitate , Zinc Oxide , Niacinamide , Vitamin D , Folic Acid , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Riboflavin , Thiamine Mononitrate , Vitamin B12 .

Check Kroger® Traditional Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Traditional Snack Mix is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go