Is Kroger® Tropical Fruit in Lightly Sweetened Juice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple, Papaya (Red and Yellow), Water, Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Less Than 2% of: (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) To Protect Color, Natural Tropical Fruit Flavor and Calcium Chloride)

Check Kroger® Tropical Fruit in Lightly Sweetened Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Tropical Fruit in Lightly Sweetened Juice is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Fruit · Liquid, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingSaladMeal Prep