Is Kroger Turkey Bacon Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavor.

Check Kroger Turkey Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySlightly Salty
Texture
SavorySlightly Chewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastCooking