Is Kroger® Turkey Sausage Patties Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned patties offer a tender interior with a lightly crisped exterior when pan-seared; some reviewers note a milder flavor and occasional crumbliness if overcooked. Commonly served on breakfast sandwiches, alongside eggs, or reheated for quick meals; customers praise convenience but note variable seasoning intensity and suitable for sandwiches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned patties offer a tender interior with a lightly crisped exterior when pan-seared; some reviewers note a milder flavor and occasional crumbliness if overcooked. Commonly served on breakfast sandwiches, alongside eggs, or reheated for quick meals; customers praise convenience but note variable seasoning intensity and suitable for sandwiches.
Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spices, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors
Check Kroger® Turkey Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Turkey Sausage Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Where to buy
Kroger® Turkey Sausage Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


