Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Unfiltered Honey Crisp Apple Juice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Honey Crisp Apple Juice Concentrate.

Check Kroger® Unfiltered Honey Crisp Apple Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie
Pescatarian? Kroger® Unfiltered Honey Crisp Apple Juice | Spoonful