Is Kroger® Unsalted Peanuts Tree Nut Free?
Description
Unsalted peanuts offer a mild, natural nutty flavor and a crisp, firm crunch; texture ranges from crunchy to slightly mealy depending on roast. Commonly used as snacks, baking additions, trail mix, and salad toppings. Reviewers often note a fresh taste and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments on uneven kernel sizing.
Why it's not tree nut free
- other tree nuts
other tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Unsalted peanuts offer a mild, natural nutty flavor and a crisp, firm crunch; texture ranges from crunchy to slightly mealy depending on roast. Commonly used as snacks, baking additions, trail mix, and salad toppings. Reviewers often note a fresh taste and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments on uneven kernel sizing.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Contains: Peanutsprocessed On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Kroger® Unsalted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Unsalted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Unsalted Peanuts is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


