Is Kroger® Unseasoned Meat Tenderizer Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Papain (Tenderizer), Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Metabisulfite

Check Kroger® Unseasoned Meat Tenderizer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Unseasoned Meat Tenderizer is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep