Is Kroger® Unseasoned Meat Tenderizer Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Papain (Tenderizer), Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Metabisulfite

Check Kroger® Unseasoned Meat Tenderizer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Unseasoned Meat Tenderizer is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep