Is Kroger Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Between Two Chocolaty Wafers Snowboard Sandwiches, Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk corn syrup sugar cream maltodextrin
  • milk
  • sucralose chocolate wafers: wheat flour sugar
  • whey protein concentrate

skim milk corn syrup sugar cream maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT: MILK, SKIM MILK CORN SYRUP SUGAR CREAM MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GEL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE CHOCOLATE WAFERS: WHEAT FLOUR SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR DEXTROSE. PALM OIL CORN FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALL HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. BAKING SODA MODIFIED CORN STARCH SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES. SOY LECITHIN

Check Kroger Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Between Two Chocolaty Wafers Snowboard Sandwiches, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go