Is Kroger® Vanilla Ice Cream Party Cups 12 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavors

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract For Color

Check Kroger® Vanilla Ice Cream Party Cups 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Vanilla Ice Cream Party Cups 12 Count is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go