Is Kroger® Vitamin B12 Energy Metabolism Support Coated Tablets 1000mcg 120 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- vitamin b12
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Other Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Stearic Acid, Clear Coating
Check Kroger® Vitamin B12 Energy Metabolism Support Coated Tablets 1000mcg 120 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Vitamin B12 Energy Metabolism Support Coated Tablets 1000mcg 120 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


