Is Kroger Walnut Pieces Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Walnut Pieces. Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Kroger Walnut Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Walnut Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingSalad


