No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Kroger® Whipping Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Contains: Milk

Check Kroger® Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Whipping Cream is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Kroger® Whipping Cream | Spoonful