Is Kroger White American Cheese, White American Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITE AMERICAN CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES SALT. ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM [CREAM, MILK FAT, BUTTER], SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check Kroger White American Cheese, White American against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger White American Cheese, White American in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingMeal Prep


