Is Kroger® White Cheddar Bacon Mashed Cauliflower Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- natural flavors
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Milk, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Heavy Cream (Milk), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Chives, Salt, Corn Starch, White Pepper.
Check Kroger® White Cheddar Bacon Mashed Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® White Cheddar Bacon Mashed Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


