Is Kroger® White Corn Tortillas 30 Count Dairy Free?

Description
These white corn tortillas offer a mild corn flavor and soft, pliable texture suited for tacos, enchiladas, quesadillas, and wraps. Commonly used for warming and folding, reviewers note consistent flexibility, neutral taste, and good value, while some report occasional dryness or tearing after storage. Pack size supports larger family meals.

Description
These white corn tortillas offer a mild corn flavor and soft, pliable texture suited for tacos, enchiladas, quesadillas, and wraps. Commonly used for warming and folding, reviewers note consistent flexibility, neutral taste, and good value, while some report occasional dryness or tearing after storage. Pack size supports larger family meals.
Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour , Water , Cellulose Gum , Propionic Acid ( To Preserve Freshness ) , Benzoic Acid ( To Preserve Freshness ) , Phosphoric Acid ( Preservative ) , Guar Gum , Amylase
Check Kroger® White Corn Tortillas 30 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® White Corn Tortillas 30 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® White Corn Tortillas 30 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


