Is Kroger® White Hominy Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Hominy, Water, Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite (For Color Retention)
Check Kroger® White Hominy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® White Hominy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Kroger® White Hominy is available at 4 retailers
Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's
About this product
Grain · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupCooking


