Is Kroger® White Hominy Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Hominy, Water, Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite (For Color Retention)

Check Kroger® White Hominy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® White Hominy is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Grain · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupCooking