Is Kroger® White Onions Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
White Onion
Check Kroger® White Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® White Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® White Onions is available at 2 retailers
KrogerRalphs
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladSoup


