Is Kroger® White Sandwich Bread Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, yeast. Contains 2% or less of soybean oil, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, ammonium sulfate, ascorbic acid, calcium propionate (preservative), enzymes.CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Kroger® White Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® White Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® White Sandwich Bread is available at 3 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
NeutralMildSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go


