Is Kroger® Whole Beets Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beets, Water, Salt

Check Kroger® Whole Beets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Whole Beets is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingTopping