Is Kroger® Whole Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Puree, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Soybean Oil

Check Kroger® Whole Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Whole Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Condiment · Can, Whole

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
CookingIngredientMeal PrepOn The Go