This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger® Whole Dill Pickles Jar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Alum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Dill Flavor, Gum Arabic, Turmeric Extract (Color)

Check Kroger® Whole Dill Pickles Jar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide Dish
Pescatarian? Kroger® Whole Dill Pickles Jar | Spoonful