Is Kroger® Whole Dill Pickles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural dill flavor
natural dill flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of: Alum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural Dill Flavor, Gum Arabic, Turmeric Extract (Color).
Check Kroger® Whole Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Whole Dill Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Kroger® Whole Dill Pickles is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


