Is Kroger® Whole Dill Pickles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of: Alum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural Dill Flavor, Gum Arabic, Turmeric Extract (Color).

Check Kroger® Whole Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Whole Dill Pickles is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishGarnishing