No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Kroger® Whole Lightly Salted Cashews Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Contains: Cashewsprocessed On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Kroger® Whole Lightly Salted Cashews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Whole Lightly Salted Cashews is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping
Soy Free? Kroger® Whole Lightly Salted Cashews | Spoonful