Is Kroger® Whole Sweet Gherkins Dairy Free?

Description
Small, whole sweet pickles offer crisp, firm texture with a pronounced sweet-tart flavor, commonly used for snacking, in salads, sandwiches, or as part of relish and charcuterie. Reviewer themes note consistent crunch and sweetness, occasional variability in firmness or size, and usefulness for quick, ready-to-serve garnishes and versatile meal additions.

Description
Small, whole sweet pickles offer crisp, firm texture with a pronounced sweet-tart flavor, commonly used for snacking, in salads, sandwiches, or as part of relish and charcuterie. Reviewer themes note consistent crunch and sweetness, occasional variability in firmness or size, and usefulness for quick, ready-to-serve garnishes and versatile meal additions.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Calcium Chloride, Alum, Turmeric Extract (Color), Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors
Check Kroger® Whole Sweet Gherkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Whole Sweet Gherkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Condiment · Whole


