Is Kroger® Wide Egg Noodles Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Durum Wheat Flour, Eggs, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check Kroger® Wide Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Wide Egg Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Wide Egg Noodles is available at 4 retailers
KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingSide Dish


