Is Kroger® Wild Caught Boneless & Skinless Pacific Cod Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pacific Cod, Water, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (to Retain Moisture).

Check Kroger® Wild Caught Boneless & Skinless Pacific Cod against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Wild Caught Boneless & Skinless Pacific Cod is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling